Calendar of Meetings and Events

June 2022

6th to 10th – Whole Trust External Review of Governance (via Teams)

6th – 14:00 MAT to MAT Planning Session (via Teams)

7th – 12:30 to 15:30 RUGS’ Group (Ash Green)

8th – 10:30 Family Liaison Workers (via Teams)

9th – 9:00 (All Day) Academy Performance Review Day 1 (Goldenhill)

9th – 10:00 Budget Meeting (Carmountside)

9th – 14:30 CIF Project Bid Review (Carmountside)

10th – 9:00 to 12:30 Getting to Know You Trust Education Partner Visit (Ellison)

13th – 13:00 Budget Meeting (Gladstone)

13th – 13:00 History Leaders’ Group (Ellison)

14th – 9:00 (All Day) Academy Performance Review Day 2 (Goldenhill)

15th – 16:00 P4C Leaders’ Group (Ellison)

15th – 16:00 EYFS Leaders’ Group (Alsagers Bank)

15th – 16:00 Science Leaders’ Group (Goldenhill)

16th – 8:30 Academy Business Managers’ Group (via Teams)

16th – 11:30 Budget Meeting (Goldenhill)

17th – 9:30 to 13:30 MAT to MAT Review (The Potters’ Club)

20th – 11:30 Budget Meeting (Ellison)

20th – 16:00 Local Governing Board (Carmountside)

20th – 17:00 Local Governing Board (Alsagers Bank)

21st & 28th – 9:00 (All Day) Academy Performance Review (Ellison)

21st – 16:00 PE Leaders’ Group (Goldenhill)

22nd – 13:30 Budget Meeting (Gladstone)

22nd – 16:30 Oaklands Nursery Working Party (via Teams)

23rd – 8:30 (All Day) Executive Board Meeting (The Potters’ Club)

23rd – 16:00 Ofsted/ Website Compliance Training for Governors (The Potters’ Club)

23rd – 16:30 Local Governing Board (Gladstone)

24th – 10:00 Jubilee Mug Design Competition Judging (The Potters’ Club)

28th – 9:00 (All Day) Academy Performance Review (Alsagers Bank)

27th – 18:00 Local Governing Board (Oaklands)

29th – 13:00 Budget Meeting (Ash Green)

July 2022

1st – 9:30 to 11:45 Societas Commonwealth Games (The Training Dome, Stoke City F.C.)

4th – 15:45 New NPQs Information Session (via Teams)

5th – 9:00 (All Day) Academy Performance Review (Gladstone)

5th – 17:30 Local Governing Board (Ash Green)

6th – 10:00 Local Governing Board (Goldenhill)

11th – 13:30 CPD Leaders’ Group and Career Pathways Leaders’ Group (Goldenhill)

12th – 9:00 (All Day) Academy Performance Review (Summerbank)

13th – 9:30 Local Governing Board (Summerbank)

14th – 9:30 Directors’ Board (The Potters’ Club)

18th – 10:45 Academy Business Managers’ Group (Ash Green)