Calendar of Events

May 2021

4th – 14:30 Wellbeing Group (via TEAMS)

5th – 13:00 Ellison Budget Meeting (via TEAMS)

6th – 10:00 Goldenhill Budget Meeting (via TEAMS)

6th – 13:00 Summerbank Budget Meeting (via TEAMS)

6th – 15:45 PE Leaders’ Group (TBC; via TEAMS)

5th – 9:30 Reading Workshop for Year 2 Staff (via TEAMS)

5th – 13:30 Reading Workshop for Year 6 Staff (via TEAMS)

7th – 13:00 Developing a Professional Community Steering Group (via TEAMS)

7th – 14:30 Curriculum Steering Group (via TEAMS)

11th – 13:00 ABM Meeting (via TEAMS)

11th – 15:30 EYFS Leaders’ Group (via TEAMS)

12th – 10:00 Access Education Budgets Follow Up Training (via TEAMS)

12th – 18:30 Oaklands Local Governing Board (via TEAMS)

13th – 9:30 Reading Workshop for Years 3 Staff (via TEAMS)

13th – 10:00 JCNC (via TEAMS)

13th – 13:30 Ash Green Budget Meeting (via TEAMS)

13th – 13:30 Reading Workshop for Years 4 Staff (via TEAMS)

14th – 13:00 Development Day Planning Session (via TEAMS)

18th – 10:00 Executive Board (via TEAMS)

18th – 17:30 Ash Green Local Governing Board (via TEAMS)

20th – 9:30 Reading Workshop for Year 1 Staff (via TEAMS)

20th – 13:30 Reading Workshop for Year 5 Staff (via TEAMS)

21st – 13:30 CPD Leaders’ Group (via TEAMS)

24th – 14:00 Gladstone Budget Meeting (via TEAMS)

27th – 10:00 Directors’ Board (via TEAMS)

27th – 17:00 Ellison Local Governing Board (via TEAMS)

June 2021

11th – 8:30 (All Day) Development Day 1 (The Potters’ Club)

16th – 9:00 (All Day) Academy Performance Review (Gladstone)

17th – 15:30 to 17:00 Subject Leaders’ CPD Event (via TEAMS)

18th – 8:30 (All Day) Development Day 2 (The Potters’ Club)

21st – 9:30 (All Day) External Safeguarding Review (Ash Green)

21st – 9:00 (All Day) Whole Trust Virtual Olympics Sports Day (via TEAMS)

22nd – 9:30 (All Day) External Safeguarding Review (Ellison)

23rd – 9:00 (All Day) Academy Performance Review (Ash Green)

23rd – 9:30 (All Day) External Safeguarding Review (Richard Heathcote)

23rd – 15:15 Summerbank Local Governing Board (via TEAMS)

24th – 15:30 to 17:00 Subject Leaders’ CPD Event (via TEAMS)

24th – 16:30 Gladstone Local Governing Board (TBC)

25th – 9:30 (am only) External Safeguarding Review (Oaklands)

W/C 28th – Whole Trust Moderation (TBC)

28th – 9:00 (All Day) Academy Performance Review (Ellison)

29th – 9:00 (All Day) Academy Performance Review (Summerbank)

30th – 9:00 (All Day) Academy Performance Review (Goldenhill)

July 2021

1st – 9:00 (All Day) Academy Performance Review (Richard Heathcote)

2nd – 9:30 (All Day) MAT to MAT Collaboration (The Potters’ Club)

6th – 17:30 Ash Green Local Governing Board (TBC)

7th – 9:30 Goldenhill Local Governing Board (TBC)